Faculty Directory

If your email does not support our system, please note that the teacher's email address will appear in the lower left corner of your window- which you can key into your email program.

NAME
DEPARTMENT

Jennifer Sims     (Principal)
Robert Taylor   (AP Students A-Go)
Megan Giunco (AP Students Gr-O)
Tripp Manuel     (AP Students P-Z) 

Administration
 
Jon Stoehr (Athletic Director)
Paula Kirkland (Asst. Athletic Director)
Letitia Neuder (Athletic Secretary) 
 
Athletics

Pam Newberry 
Wayne Copeland
Erin Peake

Hilarie Mauldin

Business

Valerie Arroyo
Zach Clary
Alyssa Byars

Liza Meyers
Ashley Hepburn
Julianna Lux
Caley Rogers
Victoria Vance 

English
Fine Arts
 
Denise Latini (French)
 
 Languages
 
Precious Daugherty (Counselor for students A-Go)  Patrick West (Counselor for students Gr-O)  
Erin Crum (Counselor for students P-Z)
Kristy Moore (Career Development Facilitator)
Shannon Hunter (School Psych)
Heather Chittum (Records Secretary)
Leiloni Smith (Speech Pathologist)
Stacey Olson (D6 Clinical Counselor)
 
Guidance
 
 
JROTC

Joshua Flack
Alex Wilson
Sara McGregor                                                                          
Chris Lanford
Cynthia Mascolo                                                                              Mary Mell
Will Clarke
Arran Setro                                                                                       Mary Clark                                                                                    Anna Kelly                                                                                  Kelly Reams                                                                             Hazinoula Tsabunieris                                                    Delaney Westlund

Math
 
 
Media Center 
 
 
PE
 
 
Science

Brooklyn Putnam
Lance Hansen

John Isley 
Ryne Welch                                                                                  Kimberly Ramos
Anna Floyd Sullivan
Kim Trott

Social Studies

Rene Bruce
Megan Edwards
Lee Eubanks
Cassidy Still                                                                                    Katelyn Jackson
Chara Hosom
Taylor Lancaster                                                                                Ashley Holbrook

Special Education
 
Jeff Bishop (Maintenance)
Nancy Roberson (Nurse)
Loukevia Duncan (ISS)
Nathan Sarratt (School Resource Officer)
Kathy Melton (Principal Secretary)
Jennifer Williams (Front Office Secretary)

Support Staff
 
Hilarie Mauldin (Cons. Science)
 
     Vocational      Education

 

**If your email does not support our system, please note that the teacher's email address will appear in the lower left corner of your window- which you can key into your email program.